Fill out UAE Tourist Visa application form online   Get Started

 

A Tourist visa is required by those who wish to travel to the United Arab Emirates. A Tourist visa entry permit allows a person to enter the country and has validity of 60 days from the date of issue and allows the person to remain in the UAE for 30 days from the date of entry, if the person fails to enter the country with in this period; a new visit visa application will be required. If you are planning a longer stay in UAE, A 30 day’s visa is the best choice. The 30 days visa is extendible for 30 more days. Visa extension shall be applied 1 day before the expiry date. You don’t need a visa to travel to the UAE if you’re a citizen of the GCC nations of Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia.


Citizens of below countries who wish to visit UAE for travel purposes can take advantage of this system:


Aland Islands, Albania, Algeria, American Samoa, Anguilla, Antarctica, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belarus, Belize, Benin, Bermuda, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bonaire, ST.Eustatius & Saba, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Bouvet Island, Brazil, British Indian Ocean Territory, Burkina Faso, Burma, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canton And Enderbury Islands, Cape Verde, Cayman Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, China, Christmas Island, Cocos Islands, Colombia, Comoros, Congo, Republic of, Congo, The democratic Republic of, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote Divoire (Ivory Coast), Cuba, Curacao, Djibouti, Dominica, Domnican Republic, Ecuador, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Egypt, Faeroe Islands, Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Fiji, France, Metropolitan, French Guiana, French Polynesia, French Southern Territories, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Ghana, Gibraltar, Greenland, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guam, Guatemala, Guernsey, Guinea Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Heard Island & Mcdonald Islands, Honduras, Hong Kong (SAR), India, Indonesia, More Countries..


Dubai Tourist Visa Fee
Type of Visa
Tourist Visa
Validity 30 - 60 days
Processing 4-5 Business Days
Embassy Fee 325 AED
Service Fee 125 AED
Total Cost 450 AED
apply now